Beau a very attractive model that move on to other things. Interesting story

Ron Heinlein National308-Inserts_540

If you wear a large size in footwear, you are not alone. Many well know female celebrities are known to wear a larger size in their footwear. Here is one: Beau Garrett, who wears a size 9 in her footwear. Here are some interesting facts about this great lady. We go to a 15 in women’s length and 17 in men’s length as well. Now if Beau needs a wider width – we have B to a 14E in our line of  shoes, and that is in women’s and men’s as well.

Date of Birth

28 December 1982, Beverly Hills, California, USA

Birth Name

Beau Jesse Garrett

Hired by GUESS! in the late 90s as one of their new, fresh faces, Beau Garrett comes from Topanga Canyon, in California. She was discovered, as many are, by a scout who saw her in a local shopping mall. She has one sister. Recently, she has played a quite sensual character in the HBO series “Entourage,” and had a role in FOX’s “North Shore.” She has also shot a pilot for the WB for a series called “Rocky Point,” starring model Travis Fimmel, Lauren Holly John Patrick Amedori, Moon Bloodgood, Billy Campbell, and Chyler Leigh. The WB’s series, by the way, takes place in Hawaii’s…North Shore!

Being that Beau Garrett is a 9 in shoe sizes, and we carry 6 lengths past his size, we carry up to a 15 in length for women and for men we carry up to 17 in length in our footwear. I don’t know Beau’s width but if he needs a wider width, “Women’s Wide Shoes” then we have that for her as well being that we carry up to 14E width, and that is men’s as well.

We have the best athletic, casual, dressy designs, walking styles of men’s and women’s in the Therapeutic/Comfort line of shoes in the country. We have the length and the widths and where proud of our designs and construction in the world of “Women’s Wide Shoes” Any person that needs a proper fitting width needs to know that the shoes need an extension on the sole of the shoe to properly house their foot with no hangover with their feet to the shoe. What is meant that every width, with us (in a good percentage of our shoes), have two widths wider at the outsole of the shoe? So if you need a 6E width, we’ll have an 8E bottom for the base of that width. So again no hangover for your feet and a perfect base for your feet to have all the support and balance that is needed.

A Comfort shoe is usually not a Therapeutic shoe, and a Comfort shoe usually has very little midsection support. The lack of the Mid Section support allows your feet to be moving forward and lateral at the same time. These two movements add a great deal more wear and tear on your feet. If you need a view of all our styles, please go to our site dtfootwear.com

We, at DTF, have a deep concern for diabetics and their need for properly fitted footwear. We can provide “wide widths” – 4A to 14E – in both men’s and women’s footwear, and we can help those who have difficulty finding “over sizes” – 11 to 17 in length. We, also, can provide footwear in “under sizes” – 4 to 6 in length. In addition to being capable of providing these wide widths in fashionable styles of Therapeutic/Comfort footwear; we are offering a gift (as pictured above) to you! With every pair of shoes purchased, we will include up to (3) sets of Customized Heat Moldable Inserts that will provide even more support, added balance and stability every time you wear your shoes.

I hope that this blog has provided you with enough information to help you understand how we can help you. In conclusion, if you are having problems with your feet, please do not hesitate to call me on my cell phone 909-215-1622. I am often on the phone or in a meeting, so please leave a message and I will return your call at my earliest opportunity!

We have a saying, in our company, “try us, and you’ll have the experience of walking on a pillow, all day long, with more added support and more room and balance that you have ever had in any of your shoes before.” Guaranteed

#‎widewidths ‪#‎oversizes ‪#‎undersized ‪#‎diabetic ‪#‎added support ‪#‎feet hurt

#‎footpain ‪#‎tiredfeet ‪#‎bunionrelief ‪#‎hammertoesrelief

#‎charcotrelief ‪#‎swollenfeetrelief ‪#‎edemarelief ‪#‎callusproblems

#‎spurproblems ‪#‎neuropathy ‪#‎poorcirculation ‪#‎cornproblems

#‎footulcerations ‪#‎footdeformity ‪#‎afofootwear ‪#‎burningfeet

#‎coldnessinfeet ‪#‎soresonfeet ‪#‎tinglingfeet

 

HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *