Hired by GUESS! in the late 90s as one of their new, fresh faces, Beau Garrett comes from Topanga Canyon, in California.

Hired by GUESS! in the late 90s as one of their new, fresh faces, Beau Garrett comes from Topanga Canyon, in California.

 

975-Verve

 

If you wear a large size in footwear, you are not alone.

Many well know female celebrities are known to wear a larger size in their footwear.

Here is one: Beau Garrett, who wears a size 9 in her footwear.

Here are some interesting facts about this great lady.

We go to a 15 in women’s length and 20 in men’s length as well.

Now, if Beau needs a wider width? 

We have B to a 14E in our line of shoes, and that is in women’s and men’s as well.

Date of Birth

28 December 1982, Beverly Hills, Californi, USA

Birth Name

Beau Jesse Garrett

Hired by GUESS! in the late 90s as one of their new, fresh faces, Beau Garrett comes from Topanga Canyon, in California.

She was discovered, as many are, by a scout who saw her in a local shopping mall.

She has one sister.

Recently, she has played a quite sensual character in the HBO series “Entourage,” and had a role in FOX’s “North Shore.”

She has also shot a pilot for the WB for a series called “Rocky Point,” starring model Travis Fimmel, Lauren Holly John Patrick Amedori, Moon Bloodgood, Billy Campbell, and Chyler Leigh.

The WB’s series, by the way, takes place in Hawaii’s…North Shore!

Health is the number one priority for any person but especially for a person who has diabetes.

Intake of proper food creates better weight control and helps control diabetes.

We also want to create the proper health for your feet, and done by appropriate footwear and the suitable insert.

The following information you’ll be reading is needed to obtain this perfect health for your feet.

Now, if we can get you in the proper footwear and hopefully, you’ll allow these two items to be part of your lifestyle.

These items will be working towards this success of keeping the disease out of your feet.

At dtfootwear.com, we can show you the proper footwear and the need to have adequate inserts to keep this diabetes out of your feet.

Footwear is to have fashion (that we have), but the shoe is to control upper support and off-load any problems you have on the top of your foot.

Are you having problems with the bottom of your feet?

Then, it is the job of the properly removable insert to correct these problems.

Everybody feels that it is the shoe that solves all the problems for a person with diabetes.

Or a person who has significant foot problems.

That is not true.

It takes two majors elements to off-loading, corrections, significant added support, and develops added circulation that needs to keep this disease out of your feet.

All diabetic shoes need not have inside seams to create irritation.

Number one item: Proper shoes need to be a Therapeutic/Comfort (please!).

Not Comfort shoes (that many diabetic suppliers furnish in this business today).

Number two is Customized Heat Moldable Plastazote Insert.

Besides generous support, added off-loading advantages, develops a better balance for walking or running and the added two percent that raise the temperature of the bottom of your feet and develop added circulation to keep the disease out of your feet.

What added pleasures and advantages in just one item.

Oh, yes, these inserts are provided by us, FREE, when you purchase a pair of shoes – unbelievable!!!!

A Comfort shoe is usually not an Orthopedic/Therapeutic shoe, and a Comfort shoe usually has very little midsection support.

The lack of the Mid Section support allows your feet to be moving forward and lateral at the same time.

These two movements add a great deal more wear and tear on your feet. If you need a view of all our styles, please go to our site dtfootwear.com.

Thank you,  

 Ron Heinlein | President/Founder | Cell # 909-215-1622 | heinleinron@yahoo.com  

 DTFootwear.com Designer Therapeutic Footwear Co.  

 Follow Us:| Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | LinkedIn 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *